NIC Cards

intel-logo nic-img

Inter Ethernet Converged Network Adapters

Enabling IT managers to reduce complexity and overhead while enabling a flexible and scalable data center network Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters are built on over three decades of Ethernet expertise and are designed for simplicity, cost-effectiveness, compatibility, flexibility and performance for demanding applications. Today’s data centers are looking to reduce TCO while getting the best possible performance and Intel delivers Ethernet products and innovations to meet those needs.

At the heart of tomorrow’s network infrastructure, 10 Gigabit Ethernet is the core of any next generation data center. Data centers are demanding flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments. With the latest server platform, customers can now realize the full potential of 10 Gigabit Ethernet networking and realize up to 2.5 times the bandwidth supported by earlier generation platforms.

Featured Products :

X540-T2
2x 10Gbps Converged Network Adapter
PCI Express 2.1 Interface / RJ-45 Ports
Up to 100 m with Category-6A cabling
Supports iSCSI, FCoE, NFS

6,025 EGP

X540-T1
1x 10Gbps Converged Network Adapter
PCI Express 2.1 Interface / RJ-45 Ports
Up to 100 m with Category-6A cabling
Supports iSCSI, FCoE, NFS

4,545 EGP

X520-DA2
2x 10Gbps Converged Network Adapter
PCI Express 3.0 Interface / SFP+ Ports
Up to 10 m with SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling
Supports iSCSI, FCoE, NFS

6,020 EGP

X520-SR1
1x 10Gbps Converged Network Adapter
PCI Express 2.0 Interface / LC Fiber Ports
Up to 300 m with MMF 62.5/50 μm Cabling
Supports iSCSI, FCoE, NFS

7,665 EGP

X520-SR2
2x 10Gbps Converged Network Adapter
PCI Express 2.0 Interface / LC Fiber Ports
Up to 300 m with MMF 62.5/50 μm Cabling
Supports iSCSI, FCoE, NFS

9,855 EGP

X520-LR1
1x 10Gbps Converged Network Adapter
PCI Express 2.0 Interface / LC Fiber Ports
Up to 300 m with SMF cabling
Supports iSCSI, FCoE, NFS

12,045 EGP
supermicro qnap iogear lsi intel asus sans digital seagate nvidia athena power